Plaintiff's reliance upon decisions concerning the pension rights of public employees is misplaced. (Allen, supra, at p. (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Firefox, or

The New York statute is similar to our own. Fletcher v. Peck, 6 Cranch 136; Terret v. Taylor, 9 Cranch 51. Anderson's notes of appellant's age made in the course of an investigation not related to the present criminal charge are not a "statement" or "report" for purposes of AS 12.45.060 and .070. I, § 7, subd. MR. JUSTICE BRADLEY, with whom concurred MR. JUSTICE FIELD, dissenting. ", [7] AS 12.45.080 "If the state elects not to comply with an order of the court to deliver to the defendant a statement or a portion of a statement as the court may direct, the court shall strike from the record the testimony of the witness, and the trial shall proceed unless the court in its discretion determines that the interests of justice require that a mistrial be declared.". The company did accept the subscription, and the